Darlington Dolphin Masters ASC

Member's Achievements 2011

Escape from Alactraz

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Elaine Cooper

Darlington

421

42

1

37:54.9

2

Alison Yoder

Santa Rosa CA

521

40

20

55:15.8

3

gloria carvajal

Rohnert Park CA

412

40

27

1:11:15.5

4

Barbara Byrne

Sacramento CA

408

40

30

1:14:50.9

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Elizabeth Clay-Gillette

Ashland OR

415

48

6

45:29.2

2

Joanne Todd

Darlington

508

46

9

46:15.6

3

A Reid

Menlo Park CA

494

47

12

46:54.5

4

Mia Hershiser

Sacramento CA

453

49

28

1:11:16.3

Epic Events Ullswater 3.8km

21 kevin beer 45 Darlington Dolphin Masters M40 M 1:01:29 7 17

22 Nicolette Hollindale 25 Darlington Dolphins FOpen F 1:01:33 4 5

32 Jessica Ashton 25 Darlington Dolphin Masters FOpen F 1:02:11 6 7

38 Elaine Cooper 42 Darlington Dolphin Masters F40 F 1:03:37 3 9

79 Joanne Todd 46 Darlington Dolphin Masters F40 F 1:09:37 8 22

 

Epic Events Ullswater 1 mile

145 Ger Stones 45 Darlington Masters M40 M 0:35:11 35 92

253 Denise Baker 52 F50 F 0:47:51 10 103

 

Northumberland challenge swim 3k – 25 June

Pos

Name

Cat

Gender

Age

Total

9

Cooper, Elaine

Vets

female

40-44

00:52:43

13

Todd, Joanne

Vets

female

45-49

00:57:46

Northumberland couple challenge swim 1.5k – 23 July

Pos

Name

Cat

Gender

Club

Total

14

Rutter, David

K Vet 4

male

Darlington masters

00:26:09

20

Stones, Ger

I Vet 2

male

Darlington Masters

00:30:10

Capernwray Springwater Series 24 August

Bib FirstName LastName Race Sex Time Overall Sex

1 Kevin Beer 1500m M 00:23:55.25 7 4

8 Elaine Cooper 1500m F 00:24:33.00 9 4

29 Joanne Todd 1500m F 00:27:43.60 21 10

22 Alison Mchugh 1500m F 00:38:24.75 42 21

Scottish 1 mile

Great Swim Series

Great Scottish Swim1 mile

Name

Race Number

Club

Overall Position

Age Group Position

Gender Position

Age Group and Gender Position

Finish Time

Patsy Ryan

4608

 

279

129

89

50

00:30:46

John Edwards

1557

 

315

44

214

34

00:31:32

Great London Swim 1 mile

Name

Race Number

Club

Overall Position

Age Group Position

Gender Position

Age Group and Gender Position

Finish Time

John Edwards

3015

 

1110

198

766

141

00:32:19

Great North Swim 1 mile

Name

Race Number

Club

Overall Position

Age Group Position

Gender Position

Age Group and Gender Position

Finish Time

Nicolette Hollindale

4562

 

81

56

16

14

00:23:57

Jessica Ashton

4643

 

101

64

19

16

00:24:20

kevin beer

2556

 

126

14

98

13

00:24:42

Elaine Cooper

2647

 

262

24

67

3

00:26:26

Joanne Todd

2555

 

472

55

130

8

00:28:20

Barbara Shorney

8051

 

4428

18

2039

4

00:48:42

david rutter

7059

 

971

22

659

19

00:31:06

Brian Duffell

7647

 

3252

13

1924

12

00:41:17

Alison Mchugh

2500

 

2571

427

965

150

00:38:01

Denise Baker

6202

 

3402

245

1408

79

00:42:02

Christine van Mourik

12198

 

1099

137

354

26

00:31:41

Wico van Mourik

13505

 

1194

69

815

57

00:32:06

Great East Swim 1 mile

Name

Race Number

Club

Overall Position

Age Group Position

Gender Position

Age Group and Gender Position

Finish Time

Barbara Shorney

4541

 

1067

10

441

5

00:45:21

Great Salford Swim 1 mile

Name

Race Number

Club

Overall Position

Age Group Position

Gender Position

Age Group and Gender Position

Finish Time

Nicolette Hollindale

3587

 

40

30

11

11

00:23:20

Jessica Ashton

3540

 

64

45

15

15

00:24:20

Joanne Todd

3542

 

293

45

81

7

00:29:19

Alison Mchugh

3089

 

905

161

325

50

00:39:12

Denise Baker

3070

 

1132

63

439

19

00:47:46

Darlington Doplphin Masters Gala 2011

EVENT 107 Mens Open 50m Freestyle

35/39 Yrs Age Group

3. Krygtof WIECKIEWILZ (72) Darlington 29.76

40/44 Yrs Age Group

5. Mark BRIGGS (69) Darlington M 30.28

EVENT 206 Mens Open 100m Freestyle

40/44 Yrs Age Group

6. Mark BRIGGS (69) Darlington M 1:07.97

50/54 Yrs Age Group

2. Ewan CRAIG (61) Darlington M 1:13.45

EVENT 101 Mens Open 200m Freestyle

40/44 Yrs Age Group

5. John KALILL (68) Darlington M 2:37.48

45/49 Yrs Age Group

2. Kevin BEER (65) Darlington M 2:34.57

EVENT 212 Mens Open 50m Breaststroke

40/44 Yrs Age Group

4. John KALILL (68) Darlington M 40.81

45/49 Yrs Age Group

3. John BOYER (66) Darlington M 38.23

5. Kevin BEER (65) Darlington M 40.15

50/54 Yrs Age Group

1. Ewan CRAIG (61) Darlington M 40.21

60/64 Yrs Age Group

3. Howard WILSON (51) Darlington M 44.02

EVENT 113 Mens Open 100m Breaststroke

45/49 Yrs Age Group

3. John BOYER (66) Darlington M 1:21.82

EVENT 111 Mens Open 50m Butterfly

35/39 Yrs Age Group – Full Results

2. Krystof WIELCUEWICZ (72) Darlington 33.88

40/44 Yrs Age Group

3. Mark BRIGGS (69) Darlington M 33.38

5. John KALILL (68) Darlington M 34.66

45/49 Yrs Age Group

Place Name YoB Club Time

1. Ian RUDDLE (64) Darlington M 31.08

2. John BOYER (66) Darlington M 31.74

EVENT 208 Mens Open 50m Backstroke

45/49 Yrs Age Group

1. Ian RUDDLE (64) Darlington M 31.37

60/64 Yrs Age Group

1. Howard WILSON (51) Darlington M 43.53

EVENT 109 Mens Open 100m Backstroke

1. Ian RUDDLE (64) Darlington M 1:09.74

EVENT 214 Mens Open 100m IM

40/44 Yrs Age Group

6. John KALILL (68) Darlington M 1:18.76

7. Mark BRIGGS (69) Darlington M 1:20.15

45/49 Yrs Age Group

1. Ian RUDDLE (64) Darlington M 1:10.76

3. John BOYER (66) Darlington M 1:14.86

EVENT 108 Womens Open 50m Freestyle

35/39 Yrs Age Group

2. Gillian HOOK (75) Darlington M 31.45

45/49 Yrs Age Group

1. Christine VAN MOURIK (65) Darlington M 35.76

2. Joanne TODD (65) Darlington M 37.06

EVENT 205 Womens Open 100m Freestyle

25/29 Yrs Age Group

3. Jessica ASHTON (85) Darlington M 1:11.12

4. Nic HOLLINDALE (86) Darlington M 1:12.13

35/39 Yrs Age Group

3. Gillian HOOK (75) Darlington M 1:09.64

45/49 Yrs Age Group

1. Joanne TODD (65) Darlington M 1:26.43

EVENT 102 Womens Open 200m Freestyle

25/29 Yrs Age Group

3. Nic HOLLINDALE (86) Darlington M 2:31.32

4. Jessica ASHTON (85) Darlington M 2:32.08

45/49 Yrs Age Group

1. Christine VAN MOURIK (65) Darlington M 2:58.60

2. Joanne TODD (65) Darlington M 3:08.16

EVENT 211 Womens Open 50m Breaststroke

35/39 Yrs Age Group

1. Gillian HOOK (75) Darlington M 40.93

40/44 Yrs Age Group

1. Elaine COOPER (69) Darlington M 40.48

TEVENT

114 Womens Open 100m Breaststroke

35/39 Yrs Age Group

1. Gillian HOOK (75) Darlington M 1:28.62

45/49 Yrs Age Group

1. Christine VAN MOURIK (65) Darlington M 1:41.79

EVENT 112 Womens Open 50m Butterfly

35/39 Yrs Age Group

2. Jenny MACMURRAY (75) Darlington M 41.16

40/44 Yrs Age Group

1. Elaine COOPER (69) Darlington M 36.45

EVENT

209 Womens Open 100m Butterfly

25/29 Yrs Age Group

1. Nic HOLLINDALE (86) Darlington M 1:21.44

50/54 Yrs Age Group

2. Denise BAKER (58) Darlington M 2:38.67

EVENT 207 Womens Open 50m Backstroke

35/39 Yrs Age Group

1. Gillian HOOK (75) Darlington M 40.01

2. Jenny MACMURRAY (75) Darlington M 45.23

EVENT 110 Womens Open 100m Backstroke

25/29 Yrs Age Group

2. Nic HOLLINDALE (86) Darlington M 1:19.48

EVENT 213 Womens Open 100m IM

25/29 Yrs Age Group

4. Jessica ASHTON (85) Darlington M 1:22.90

35/39 Yrs Age Group

3. Gillian HOOK (75) Darlington M 1:22.08

40/44 Yrs Age Group

1. Elaine COOPER (69) Darlington M 1:21.71